March 2026 Combined Performance Report
Combined Reporting View
March 2026
Prepared September 2, 2026
Retrospective Combined March Reporting
Section 01
Combined Summary & Outlook
Top-level summary of the combined March 2026 results
The combined March reporting shows 96 program calls and 54 verified jobs across the call center and the contractor network, presented as one consolidated result.
March finished with a 81.3% answer rate and a 56.3% verified rate. The 18-call no-answer gap represents the primary opportunity for improvement.
54
Verified Jobs
(Combined)
What the combined results reveal:
- March produced 96 total calls — the second-highest monthly volume of 2026 year-to-date — with 54 verified jobs and 18 unanswered calls
- Aleck led contractor-attributed volume with 17 calls, including 13 verified and 2 unanswered
- Perfect verified months: Walsh (4/4), Fidelity (3/3), Berwyn (2/2)
- Verified rate finished at 56.3% — the highest of 2026 year-to-date
Opportunity Area: The combined March results show that 18 calls went unanswered. At the 56.3% verified rate, those missed calls represent roughly 10 additional jobs that may have been earned with full coverage. Among attributed contractors, HT Strenger missed 3 (16.7%) and Bishop missed 2 (11.1%).
Section 02
Combined Executive Summary
Combined March 2026 performance metrics
96
Total Calls
combined total
54
Verified Jobs
56.3% verified rate
24
Other
answered, untagged
18
Unanswered
18.8% of total
81.3%
Answer Rate
78 of 96 calls
These figures represent the combined March results for the full program. They are presented as one consolidated performance view of total activity, verified outcomes, unanswered calls, and overall rates.
Section 03
March vs 2026 YTD Performance
Combined results across the first 3 months of 2026
| Month | Total | Verified | No Answer | Other | Answer % | Verified % |
| January 2026 | 122 | 39 | 79 | 4 | 35.2% | 32.0% |
| February 2026 | 64 | 32 | 22 | 10 | 65.6% | 50.0% |
| March 2026 ★ | 96 | 54 | 18 | 24 | 81.3% | 56.3% |
| YTD Total (Jan–Mar) | 282 | 125 | 119 | 38 | 57.8% | 44.3% |
March delivered the second-highest combined volume of 2026 year-to-date at 96 calls. The verified rate of 56.3% ranks highest for the year so far, while the answer rate finished at 81.3%.
Year-to-Date Combined Context: Through 3 months of 2026, the combined results show 282 program-touching calls and 125 verified jobs — a 44.3% verified rate. The 119 unanswered calls (42.2% of combined volume) remain the program's largest performance opportunity.
Section 04
Combined Contractor Performance — March 2026
Combined call outcomes by contractor, sorted by total volume
| Contractor | Total | Verified | No Ans | Other | Answer % | Verified % |
| Aleck | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 88.2% | 76.5% |
| Another | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 84.6% | 23.1% |
| HT Strenger | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 62.5% | 62.5% |
| Norman | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 87.5% | 62.5% |
| Bishop | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Walsh | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Fidelity | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| David Soltwisch | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| Terry | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| PJF | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 66.7% | 0.0% |
| Berwyn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Goodberlet | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Omega | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Johns Service & Sales | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Old World | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Althoff | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Baethke | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| John J Cahill | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Mendel | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Poehner | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Gs R | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sherman | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Unassigned† | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 75.0% | 16.7% |
| March Combined Total | 96 | 54 | 18 | 24 | 81.3% | 56.3% |
Reading the table: Each row shows that contractor's combined activity for March 2026. †Unassigned: 12 contacts (12.5% of combined volume) had no city tag matched to routing, so the contractor could not be identified; included in totals but separated here.
Aleck was the contractor-attributed volume leader at 17 combined calls and 13 verified jobs (76.5% verified rate). Another followed at 13 calls with a 84.6% answer rate and 23.1% verified rate. The largest attributed no-answer counts belonged to HT Strenger (3 of 8, 62.5% answer rate) and Bishop (2 of 5, 60.0% answer rate).
Section 05
Service Area & Top Markets
Geographic distribution of March 2026 inbound calls with available city information
Available city information shows March 2026 calls originated from 47 distinct cities and communities across the greater Chicagoland area. Bristol led all markets with 10 calls. The top markets by inbound call volume are shown below. City information is not available for every call.
1Bristol10 calls
2Matteson3 calls
3Bellwood2 calls
4Blue Island2 calls
5Facebook Ads2 calls
6Lisle2 calls
7Park Forest2 calls
8Round Lake2 calls
9Wilmette2 calls
10Antioch1 call
11Braidwood1 call
12Broadview1 call
Section 06
Combined Insights & March Sentiment
What the combined results tell us about March 2026
96 / 54
Combined March Volume
March finished with 96 total calls and 54 verified jobs — the second-highest monthly volume of 2026 year-to-date, with a 56.3% verified rate.
56.3%
Verified Rate
The 56.3% combined verified rate is the best month of 2026 year-to-date.
18 Missed
Unanswered Gap — HT Strenger
18 calls went unanswered — 18.8% of combined volume. At the March verified rate, those misses represent ~10 lost jobs. HT Strenger accounted for 3 of them.